About Us - Home Managing Trustees Trust Documents Facilities Trustees

Ser

Name

Occupation

Designation

Qualification / Experience

Location

1.

Amiya Ghosh

Teacher

President

Over 35 years of experience in small savings (financial advisory) and separately as a teacher in Kinder Garden. Presently actively runs the school and hostel.

Bangalore

2.

Col  RN Ghosh (Retd)

Self Employed

Managing Trustee

Masters in Defense & Strategic Studies, Instructor Gunnery, with 25 years expertise in administration and management & Logistics and 7 years experience in international trade.

Bangalore

3.

Gp Capt  BC Karak (Retd)

Self Employed

Joint Treasurer

Over 35 years of exp in Logistics at IAF with tenure as a Air Attaché in Indian Embassy at Moscow

Bangalore

4.

PS Chandrashekhara

Principal DPS Chennai

Joint Treasurer

Msc, M Ed, Principal of a leading group of School with experience in raising 4 schools and over 20 years experience as Principal

Chennai

5.

Matilal Ghosh

Self Employed

Secretary

Over 20 years of experience in small savings ( financial advisory) and administration on Trust Activities.

Bangalore

6.

Cdr Somnath Ghosh

Indian Navy

Joint Secretary

Currently serving in the Indian Navy.

Delhi

7.

Aarathi Varadachar

Self Employed

Joint Secretary

Masters in Computer Science (Boston), BE in Instrumentation Technology, SJCE, Mysore, Dip in Interior Design (London), Certified on City & Guilds (London), ISEB Software testing

Mysore

8.

Meghna Chandrasekhara

Employed in Private Co

Joint Secretary

Has done her BE in E & E, Accomplished Salsa Dancer and presently employed with TCS as a Software analyst.

Bangalore

9.

Rohit Neil Ghosh

Student

Joint Secretary

Student – 6th Semester Electronics & Communication at CMRIT, Bangalore

Bangalore

10.

Usha Kini

Executive Producer DD

Patron

Over 30 years experience in TV, she is an active Trustee with Assisted Living for Autistic Adults (ALFA)

Bangalore

11.

Vasantha M

Employed in Private Co

Patron

Over 30 years of experience in a corporate environment with multinational brands including their CSR Intiatives.

Bangalore

12.

Ashok Vardhan Singh

Employed in Private Co

Patron

Over 40 years experience in legal and technical support in government and corporate business associates.

Ghaziabad

13.

Vinod Maroli

Business

Patron

35 years experience in the Gas Domain ( LPG NG & Biogas) Engineering, UG & OG Piping up 36”  F and holistic Energy Efficiency solutions in a distributed mode.

Bangalore

14

Minakshi Karak

Teacher

Patron

Over 35 years of experience in teaching. Has done her B Ed, presently working as a Teacher in National Public School with record of 100% student getting 90% in English.

Bangalore

15

Kaveri Chandrasekhara

Teacher

Patron

Over 35 years in Teaching, Adventure sports and cultural activities, Primary organizer for all major events in school.

Chennai

16

Suparna Ghosh

Teacher

Patron

Has done her B A in Economics, over 20 years, working as a Teacher in  Primus International School

Bangalore

17

Gautam Karak

Pvt Co

Patron

BE (CS), Masters in Finance (Stanford), now with the top 4 international accounting company

Sydney, Australia

18

Samrat Karak

Pvt Co

Patron

BE (CS), now with India’s largest software Co at client end

Milwaukee, WI, US

19

Indro Neil Ghosh

PhD Student

Patron

B Tech (Bio Tech). Presently undergoing PhD in Wisconsin

Madison, WI,US

20

Pranay Karak

Self Employed

Patron

Small Savings business ( Financial Advisory ) for last 14 years.

Bangalore

21

Aditya Chandrashekhara

Employed in Private Co

Patron

BE (Mech)

Bangalore

22

Rashmi Rajan

Self Employed

Patron

BE in computer Science, Dipin interior designing from California, Ten Years of IT experience, 3 Years in Interior designing.

Mysore

23

Dinesh Pinto

Employed in Private Co

Patron

Diploma in automobile engineering and Diploma in Auto CAD, 4  Years experience in gas equipment & designing.

Mangalore

24.

Rakesh Yadav

Student

Volunteer

Student - B Com 3rd Year

Mysore

25

Savitha MS Rao

Pvt Co

Volunteer

Masters in Accountancy, Business Development, etc

Mysore

26

Niveditha G Rao

Student

Volunteer

Student – B com 1st year

Mysore

Volunteers Across India
1. JWO (Retd) Hari Govind Singh - Chennai
2. Sgt (Retd) (Retd)Mahesh C Bansal - Bangalore
3. Sgt (Retd) Anupam Chakarvarty - Barrackpore
4. Sgt (Retd) Rakesh Jain - Ambala
5. Sgt (Retd) DS Pathania - Jammu
6. Sgt (Retd) Vinod Malik - Delhi
7. Sgt (Retd) Bishnu Pandey - Delhi
8. Sgt (Retd) MC Rajput - Bareily
9. Sgt (Retd) Monoj kumar - Kanpur
10. Sgt (Retd) Kamal Bihari - Allahabad
11. Hon Flt Lt (Retd) NL Ghosh - Delhi
12. Hon Fg Offir (Retd) A Chakarvarty - Delhi
13. Sgt (Retd) Rakesh Balyan - Delhi
14. PO (Retd) Mukesh Kumar - Delhi
15. PO (Retd) Gautam Singh - Delhi
16. PO (Retd) Arup Ball - Delhi
17. CPO (Retd) Arivind Prasad - Vizag
18. CPO (Retd) PN Mishra - Vizag
19. PO (Retd) SN Jadhav - Mumbai
20. CPO (Retd) Baby D Punakkal - Kochi
21. PO (Retd) Ravikant - Karwar
22. Hon Sub Lt (Retd) CP Shivadshan - Kochi
23. PO (Retd) BC Halder - Delhi
24. PO (Retd) NP Singh - Agra
25. PO (Retd) Melbin Xavier - Kochi
26. PO (Retd) Rudra Dev - Kosali
27. H Lt (Retd) Bhag Singh - Amritsar
28. Sub (Retd) Hari Singh Dogra - Bangalore
29. Hon Capt (Retd) Ramesh Chandra - Bangalore
30. Hav (Retd) Nand Singh - Bathinda
31. Sub (Retd) Y P Singh - Ranchi
32. Nk (Retd) Muneer Khan - Bangalore
33. Sub (Retd) Amarjit Singh - Delhi
34. Sub (Retd) Jai Vallabh Nouni - Delhi
35. Sub (Retd) Kamaljit Singh - Delhi
36. Sub (Retd) Ram Phal - Delhi
37. Sub (Retd) KK Singh - Jalandhar
38. CHM (Retd) CR Bakchi - Kolkata
39. Hav (Retd) Hari Sadhan Das - Kolkata
40. Hav (Retd) Surja Kumar Das - Kolkata
41. Sub (Retd) Mahender Singh - Lucknow
42. H Lt (Retd) JP Singh - Lucknow
43. Sub (Retd) Vijay Bahadur Singh - Lucknow
44. Hav (Retd) Bhupendra Singh Gaur - Mhow
45. Sub (Retd) Rebadhar Garkoti - Nasik
46. Sub (Retd) Inder Singh Pathania - Pathankot
47. Hon Lt (Retd) Hans Raj - Pathankot
48. Hon Lt (Retd) Satpal Singh Mankotia - Pathankot
49. Hon Capt (Retd) Roop Singh - Patiala
50. Sub (Retd) Kulwant Singh - Secunderabad
51. Sub (Retd) Vijay Singh - Meerut
52. Nk (Retd) SK Chauhan - Meerut
53. Sub (Retd) GS Dhillon - Chandigarh
54. PO (Retd) Harindra Singh - Mumbai
55. PO (Retd) Vishal Raut - Mumbai
56. Hav (Retd) Patnaik JB - Behrampur